www.clintontn.net
HOUSEHOLD BRUSH COLLECTION  SCHEDULE

NAME                 COLLECTION DAY

ALABAMA AVE 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
APACHE LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
NAPACHE RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
SAPACHE RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
BAKER AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
BAXTER AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
BEECHWOOD LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
BEETS AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
BINGHAM DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
BLOCKHOUSE VALLEY RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
BOWDOIN ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
NBOWLING ST  1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
BRANDAWYNE DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
BREAKERS CT 2nd and 4th MONDAY
BREEZEWOOD CIR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
BRIARWOOD DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
EBROAD ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
WBROAD ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
BROCK ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
BYRD ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
CAGLE ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
CARDEN FARM DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CARDEN RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CARLOCK ST1st and 3rd MONDAY
CARSON PL1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
CATAWBA AVE2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CEDAR CIR2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CEDAR ST1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
SCENTRAL ST2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CENTRAL ST1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
CHANNEL WAY 2nd and 4th MONDAY
NCHARLES G SEIVERS BLVD 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SCHARLES G SEIVERS BLVD 2nd and 4th MONDAY
CHELSEA LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CHEROKEE AVE 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CHERYL LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CHRISTIN DR 1st and 3rd MONDAY
ECHURCH ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
WCHURCH ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
CLEARVIEW ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
CLINCH AVE 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
COPELAND ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
CRESTWOOD DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
CROSS ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
CUMMINGS ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
DAVID RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
DAVID ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
DAVIS CIR 1st and 3rd MONDAY
DELTA ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
DEW ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
DOGWOOD ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
DOUGLAS LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
EAGLE BEND DR 1st and 3rd MONDAY
EAGLE BEND LN 1st and 3rd MONDAY
EAGLE BEND PL 1st and 3rd MONDAY
EAGLE BEND RD 1st and 3rd MONDAY
EAGLE WAY 1st and 3rd MONDAY
EAST DR 1st and 3rd MONDAY
EDGEWOOD AVE 2nd and 4th MONDAY
EDGEWOOD CIR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
ELIZABETHTON WAY 1st and 3rd MONDAY
ELM ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
FIELD DR 1st and 3rd MONDAY
FISHERMAN'S WAY 2nd and 4th MONDAY
FORREST AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SFOWLER CIR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
FOWLER LN 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SFOWLER ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
FOWLER ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
FRANK'S MOBILE HOME PARK 2nd and 4th MONDAY
GILLIAM ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
GLENDALE AVE 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
GLENN ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
GLENWOOD DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
GOANS AVE 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
GRACE DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
GREENWOOD DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
HARBOUR DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
GROUPER LN2 nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
HARRIS ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
HENDRICKSON ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
HICKORY NUT DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
HICKORY ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
HICKS CIR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
NHICKS ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
SHICKS ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WHICKS ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
HIGH ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
HIGHLAND AVE 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
HIGHLAND DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
HILL CT 1st and 3rd MONDAY
HILL ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
HILLCREST DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
HILLCREST ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
HILLSIDE LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
HIWAY DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
HOLLINGSWORTH CIR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
HOLLINGSWORTH LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
HOWARD ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
HOYE ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
INDIAN RIDGE LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
J D YARNELL INDUSTRIAL PKWY 1st and 3rd MONDAY
JARNIGAN ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
KENTUCKY AVE 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
KEVIN WAY 2nd and 4th MONDAY
LAGOON DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
LAKEFRONT MOBILE HOME PARK 2nd and 4th MONDAY
LAKEVIEW LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
LAKEVIEW PL 2nd and 4th MONDAY
LAMAR AVE 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
LANES BLUFF RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
Clinton Public Works Department                                                                                BRUSH COLLECTION SCHEDULE


NAME                 COLLECTION DAY

LANTANA LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
LEE LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
LEE RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
LEINART ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
LEWALLEN ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
LOBSTER LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
LOOKOUT PT 2nd and 4th MONDAY
LOY ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
LYNN ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
LYNNCREST ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
LYNNWOOD ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
NMAIN ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
EMAIRE AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
WMAIRE AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
MAPLE ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
MARCIA DR 1st and 3rd MONDAY
MARINA DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
MARINER POINT DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
MARLIN LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
MARSHALL ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
McADOO ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
MEADOWBROOK ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
MEDARIS ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
MELTON HILL CIR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
MELTON HILL DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
MERIDIAN WAY 2nd and 4th MONDAY
MIMOSA CIR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
MOUNTAIN MEADOW LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
NANCY DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
NANCY LN 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
NAVE ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
OAK CIR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
OAK ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
SOAKWOOD AVE 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
OAKWOOD DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
OLIVE LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
ORCHARD AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
ORCHARD DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
OVERTON ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
PALMER PL 1st and 3rd MONDAY
PARK AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
PHILLIPS LN 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
PINE RD 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
PINE ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
PORTWOOD RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
POTTER RD 2nd and 4th MONDAY
QUALITY CIR 1st and 3rd MONDAY
RANDOLPH ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
REDBUD DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
REDWOOD RD 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
REYNOLDS AVE 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
RIDGEVIEW DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
RIDGEVIEW WAY 1st and 3rd MONDAY
RIDGEWOOD DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
RIVERBEND RD 2nd and 4th MONDAY
RIVERSIDE DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
RIVERVIEW DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
ROGERS ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
ROLLING ACRES MOBILE HOME PARK 1st and 3rd MONDAY
ROSE ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
SAILVIEW LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
SANFORD AVE 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
SCENIC DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
SCHOOL ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
SCRUGGS ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SETTLER'S DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
SHADY PL 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
SHARP ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SHAW RD 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SHAW ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SHIPE ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SKYLINE DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
SLOVER ST 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SPRING ST 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
SPYGLASS CT 2nd and 4th MONDAY
STROTHER PL 1st and 3rd MONDAY
SUNSET RD 2nd and 4th MONDAY
SUSANNE DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
TANNER LN 1st and 3rd MONDAY
TAYLOR DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
TEAKWOOD CT 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
TIMBERCREST DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
TIMBERCREST LN 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
TIMOTHY AVE 2nd and 4th MONDAY
TIMOTHY LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
TOWER DR 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
TRADEWIND ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
UNAKA ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
VINTAGE LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
VISTA DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WALNUT ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
EWASHINGTON AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
WWASHINGTON AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
WATERSTON WAY 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WEALDEN DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WEALDWOOD DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
EWEAVER AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
WWEAVER AVE 1st and 3rd MONDAY
WELLWOOD LN 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
WESTBURY DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
WESTLAND DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
WESTOAK DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
WESTWOOD DR 1st and 3rd WEDNESDAY
WEYCLIFF PL 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WHITE ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WILLOW ST 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WILSON AVE 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WINDWARD LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WOODHAVEN LN 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WOODLAND DR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WOODMONT CIR 2nd and 4th MONDAY
WORTHINGTON PL 1st and 3rd MONDAY
YARNELL RD 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY
YORK ST 2nd and 4th WEDNESDAY